August 2017

  1. MondayM
  2. TuesdayTU
  3. WednesdayW
  4. ThursdayTH
  5. FridayF
  6. Sat/SunSA/SU
There are no recorded events for the current month.
  1. 31
    1. 7:00 AM - 4:00 PMVictorian Schools Netball Championships
    2. 9:00 AM - 2:30 PMGIS ArtzFest Rehearsal
    3. 9:15 AM - 3:15 PMYear 9 Immersion Activity
  2. 1
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Senior & Intermediate Girls AFL
    2. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Year 7 & 8 Boys AFL
    3. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMYear 9 Job Skills Expo
    4. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMMeningococcal vaccination to Year 10-12
    5. 4:00 PM - 3:00 PMYear 10 Outdoor Ed & Envir. Studies Camp
  3. 2
    1. 4:00 PM - 3:00 PMYear 10 Outdoor Ed & Envir. Studies Camp
    2. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Senior Boys & Girls Soccer
    3. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMYear 10 OES Activity
    4. 9:10 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Senior Boys Soccer Finals
    5. 9:15 AM - 3:15 PMGerman poetry Competition
  4. 3
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
    2. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Hockey: Senior Boys and Senior Girls
    3. 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM2018 Course Information Session 1
  5. 4
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
    2. 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM2018 Course Information Day Session 2
  6. 5
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
    6
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
  1. 7
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
    2. 8:50 AM - 3:20 PMYear 11 Environmental Science excursion
    3. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMConfirmation and Eucharist Retreat days for CSYMA
    4. 10:40 AM - 12:40 PMOpen Day for West Gippsland Trade Training Alliance (Wills St)
  2. 8
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
    2. 10:00 AM - 12:35 PMTournament of the Minds - Bunnings Excursion
  3. 9
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMAoki Visit to Marist-Sion College
    2. 8:18 AM - 3:59 PMYear 11 Chemistry excursion
    3. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMJustice Camp
  4. 10
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMJustice Camp
    2. 8:30 AM - 4:30 PMSSVG: AFL Year 7 and 8 Boys
    3. 9:10 AM - 3:20 PMYear 9 and 11 German excursion
  5. 11
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Netball: Year 7 and 8 Girls
    2. 3:30 PM - 2:30 PMRemar Gold Retreat
  6. 12
    1. 3:30 PM - 2:30 PMRemar Gold Retreat
    2. 7:30 AM - 2:30 PMMarist Bicentennial Mass
    13
    1. 3:30 PM - 2:30 PMRemar Gold Retreat
  1. 14
  2. 15
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMHeritage Day
  3. 16
    1. 8:00 AM - 4:00 PMYear 10, 11 and 12 Japanese excursion to NGV
    2. 9:10 AM - 3:20 PMXpressions activity: Year 9 Drama
  4. 17
    1. 9:00 AM - 2:30 PMArtzfest Rehearsal
    2. 9:10 AM - 3:20 PMXpressions activity: Year 9 Drama
    3. 10:00 AM - 1:30 PMArzFest Dance Rehearsal
  5. 18
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMStaff PL: Student Free Day
    2. 9:15 AM - 10:30 AMYear 12 Religion & Society SAC
  6. 19
    20
    1. 7:00 AM - 5:00 PMAcademic Enrichment Tour to Canberra
  1. 21
    1. 7:00 AM - 5:00 PMAcademic Enrichment Tour to Canberra
    2. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMSSVG Basketball Finals: Senior Boys Final
    3. 12:30 PM - 3:20 PMYear 7 Guest Author: Oliver Phommavanh- - Presentation and Workshops
  2. 22
    1. 7:00 AM - 5:00 PMAcademic Enrichment Tour to Canberra
    2. 12:00 PM - 11:00 PMArtzfest
    3. 12:30 PM - 3:20 PMSSVG Soccer: Intermediate Boys and Girls
  3. 23
    1. 7:00 AM - 5:00 PMAcademic Enrichment Tour to Canberra
  4. 24
    1. 7:00 AM - 5:00 PMAcademic Enrichment Tour to Canberra
    2. 8:50 AM - 11:30 AMStudent Synergy Breakfast
    3. 9:00 AM - 3:00 PMYear 12 German Immersion Camp
    4. 9:10 AM - 1:00 PMYear 11 and Studio Art excursion
  5. 25
    1. 9:00 AM - 3:00 PMYear 12 German Immersion Camp
  6. 26
    27
  1. 28
    1. 8:00 AM - 5:00 PMMelbourne Writers' Festival excursion
  2. 29
    1. 8:15 AM - 4:00 PMYear 10 Day of Dialogue excursion (Selected students)
    2. 8:50 AM - 3:20 PMYear 11 Environmental Science excursion
    3. 9:00 AM - 3:20 PMYr 9 University Visit: Federation University
  3. 30
    1. 9:00 AM - 2:20 PMYear 7 Immunisations: Year 7 HPV 3rd dose and Chickenpox; Yr 11 and 12 Meningococcal Catch up Immunisation
    2. 9:00 AM - 12:30 PMMeningococcal catchup (Year 10-12)
  4. 31
    1. 11:35 AM - 3:20 PMYear 9 Guest Speaker: Archie Fusillo - Presentation and Workshops
  5. 1
    1. 8:30 AM - 4:00 PMShrine Gathering; Year 10 CSYMA
  6. 2
    3
    1. 3:00 PM - 3:00 PMYear 11 and 12 VCAL Camp